Hospitality Intern Shares Experience


Hospitality Intern Shares Experience

 

INTERNSHIP REQUIREMENTS

The internship Program has a maximum duration of 12 months. There are no extensions, however, you may repeat a J-1 visa as long as you have a student status.

  • Must be currently enrolled in a degree or certificate granting post-secondary academic institution or have graduated from an institution within 12 months of the internship start date in the US.
  • Verifiable English Language skills by an English test or documentation by an academic institution’s English instructor.
  • Personal interview conducted by a CHI partner either in person or via webcam.
  • Have an intermediate to advanced level of English proficiency and submit proof of English ability.